Master Calendar

School TERMS and HOLIDAYS 2016-2017click here
WIS Calendar Days 1-7 – click here
Add this Calendar
click here

April 2017

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
1
  • PE: Ski Trip: Verbier: Departing After School
  • Easter Break
2
  • PE: Ski Trip: Verbier: Departing After School
  • Easter Break
3
  • PE: Ski Trip: Verbier: Departing After School
  • Easter Break
4
  • PE: Ski Trip: Verbier: Departing After School
  • Easter Break
5
  • PE: Ski Trip: Verbier: Departing After School
  • Easter Break
6
  • PE: Ski Trip: Verbier: Departing After School
  • Easter Break
7
  • PE: Ski Trip: Verbier: Departing After School
  • Easter Break
8
  • PE: Ski Trip: Verbier: Departing After School
  • Easter Break
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
  • Return to School
  • DAY 3
  • PE: Year 13 Vs Staff Series: Boys Basketball: 1.20pm - 2.10pm
  • EPQ: Year 12 Presentations (All Day)
19
  • Chinese Benchmark Testing (Year 9) 8.30am - 11am
  • Year 11: Period 5 Graduation Rehearsal
  • PE: Sports Awards: 4pm - 6pm
  • Gateway Closes for Term 3 CAS Experiences Sign-Up: 1.30pm
  • PE: InterD Years 7 and 8 Mini Swim Gala: 1.10pm - 2.10pm
  • DAY 4
  • PE: Sports Awards Rehearsals: (First Half of P5) 2.10pm - 2.45pm
20
  • Year 11 Graduation (P1 and P2) and Formal (6.30pm start)
  • DAY 5
  • PE: Year 13 Vs Staff Series: Netball: 1.20pm - 2.10pm
  • PE: InterD Years 9 and 10 Mini Swim Gala: 1.10pm - 2.10pm
  • Year 13: Period 4 Graduation Rehearsal
21
  • Year 13 Graduation: 8.30am - 11am
  • Year 11: (I)GCSE Examination Period - Provisional
  • CAS: Term 2 CAS Extra Fees & Horizons Week 2017 Deposits Due
  • PE: Year 13 Vs Staff Series: Football; 3.30pm - 4.40pm
  • InterD: PE: Year 7 and 8 Biathlon: 1.10pm - 2.10pm
  • PE: Year 13 Vs Staff Series: Girls Basketball: 1.20pm - 2.10pm
  • DAY 6
22
  • Year 11: (I)GCSE Examination Period - Provisional
23
  • Year 11: (I)GCSE Examination Period - Provisional
24
  • Year 11: (I)GCSE Examination Period - Provisional
  • 121: 2pm - 3.15pm
  • CAS: Term 3 CAS Experiences Begin
  • BTEC Teachers Workshop: 3.30pm - 4.45pm
  • DAY 7: Missing Period 2
  • InterD: PE: Basketball: Year 7: 1.20pm - 2.10pm
  • PLT: 3.30pm - 4.45pm
25
  • Year 11: (I)GCSE Examination Period - Provisional
  • DAY 1
  • Business: BTEC Year 12 - Visit to Restaurant: 12.10pm - 3.15pm
  • WIS Chef Junior and Senior Semi Finals - 3.30pm
  • Support Staff Meeting: 9am - 10am
26
  • Year 11: (I)GCSE Examination Period - Provisional
  • Business: Year 10 Brilliance in Business: All Day
  • PE: Monthly Swim Trials: 1.20pm - 2pm
  • DAY 2
  • Drama: Y8, 10 and 12: P2 - P4 OffSite
  • Chinese: Author Visit (P1-3)
27
  • Year 11: (I)GCSE Examination Period - Provisional
  • Year 7 Parents Evening: 4.30pm - 7.30pm
  • English: Year 12 English IOCs
  • Maths: UKMT - Year 7 and 8 (Timings TBC)
  • DAY 3
  • Art: Workshop with Y12 BTEC Art and Y10 Textiles - All Day
28
  • Year 11: (I)GCSE Examination Period - Provisional
  • English: Year 12 English IOCs
  • Year 13: IB Examination Period
  • Art: Year 10 Gallery Visit: Periods 4 and 5
  • DAY 4
  • Year 10 Dance: ESF Celebration of Dance: 12.15pm - 8pm
29
  • Year 11: (I)GCSE Examination Period - Provisional
  • Year 13: IB Examination Period
30
  • Year 11: (I)GCSE Examination Period - Provisional
  • Year 13: IB Examination Period